Krzysztof Zanussi gives a master class in framework of “Golden Apricot”
YEREVAN, JULY 18, ARMENPRESS. Celebrated Polish film director, screenwriter, producer Krzysztof Zanussi is sure that most important for a good film is the selection of actors.  The guest to the 12th international film festival “Golden Apricot” notes that in case of a correct selection of actors they can play successfully without the director, but if the selection is wrong the director tries to save the film by all means or fails.
Krzysztof Zanussi mentioned this during his master class in Yerevan, which took place on July 18. “People hate information, especially when information is introduced by a film. There must be a conflict, something against something else”, as “Armenpress” reports, Zanussi mentioned. The Polish film director who gives master classes all over the world, introduced parts of his last film “Foreign body” to film lovers during the master class.