Armenia votes to elect new parliament
Armenpress 08:01, 20 June, 2021
YEREVAN, JUNE 20, ARMENPRESS. The voting for early parliamentary elections kicked off in Armenia on June 20.
2008 polling stations across 38 electoral districts throughout the country have opened as of 08:00, June 20.
Below is the list according to their numbers:
“Fair Armenia” party “Armenian National Congress” party “Civil Contract” party “Zartonk” National Christian party  Liberty party Alliance “With Honor” United Homeland party Pan Armenian National Statehood party Bright Armenia party Our Home Is Armenia party “Republic” party “Hayots Hayreniq” party “Free Motherland” alliance “Prosperous Armenia” party Democratic Party of Armenia “5165 national conservative movement” party “Citizen’s Decision” social-democratic party “Shirinyan-Babadjanyan Democrats Union” “National Agenda” party Verelq party Liberal party European Party of Armenia “Armenia” alliance “National Democratic Axis” pan-Armenian party “Sovereign Armenia” party
According to official data, 2,578,678 people are entitled to vote.
The electronic voting kicked off on June 11 and was completed on June 13, but the results will be summed up on the voting day.