Time in Yerevan: 11:07:36,   28 September
Nikol Pashinyan arrives at Élysée Palace
YEREVAN, NOVEMBER 11, ARMENPRESS. Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan who is in France on a working visit, has arrived at the Élysée Palace. ARMENPRESS reports French President Emmanuel Macron met PM Pashinyan near the gates of the Palace. PM Pashinyan is in France to participate in the reception in honor of Heads of State and Governments of countries participating in the 2nd Paris Peace Forum.
Earlier the PM’s office informed that PM Pashinyan, accompanied by his wife Anna Hakobyan, will pay a working visit to France on November 11-12 to participate in the 2nd Paris Peace Forum and 40th Session of the General Conference of the UNESCO.
Pashinyan will deliver speech on November 12 in the sidelines of the thematic discussions of the 2nd Paris Peace Forum.
Pashinyan will also visit the Office of the International Organization of Francophonie and will meet with the organization’s Secretary-General Louise Mushikiwabo.
Nikol Pashinyan and Anna Hakobyan will also meet with the secular and religious representatives of the Armenian community of France.