Armenian first tablets to produce in Free economic zone of Yerevan
YEREVAN, DECEMBER 17, ARMENPRESS. The Government of the Republic of Armenia will allow the Armenian-American “Technology and Science Dynamics Inc․/Armtab Technologies” company which produces tablets to expand activity in “Alliance” free economic zone with the exploiter's status which operates in “RAO MARS” CJSC areas. The draft of the decision about that is included in the agenda of the session of the Government of the Republic of Armenia held on December 19.
The operating permit validity period will be 3 years with the possibility of prolongation. The company will have an office with 200 square meters area in the Free economic zone. The main activity of “Technology and dynamics” will be the collection of the tablets and the development of software. The Armenian office will carry out only the collection of the tablets in the initial phase, but all the processes of the development and production are assigned to move to Armenia in the near future.