Armenia is always in my heart: U.S. youngest grandmaster Samuel Sevian
Dmitry Medvedev congratulated PM Tigran Sargsyan
YEREVAN, APRIL 30, ARMENPRESS: The Head of the Government of the Russian Federation Dmitry Medvedev congratulated Tigran Sargsyan on the occasion of the reassignment as the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia. This was reported by Armenpress, quoting the press service of the Ministers’ Cabinet of Russia. “I intend to continue with you the active work in the development of the entire complex of the Russian-Armenian relations. I am certain that in the fields of trade and economy, scientific and technical, cultural and humanitarian spheres the further strengthening of the bilateral cooperation fully correspond to the root interests of the Armenian and Russian nations”, - says the address of the Head of the Government of the Russian Federation Dmitry Medvedev.
By the decree of the President of the Republic of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan, Tigran Sargsyan was reassigned as the Prime Minister of Armenia on April 19.